( An ISO 9001:2015 CERTIFIED INSTITUTION )

Transportation





The College has a large fleet of buses to transport students and staffs from various places, the details are:

KODUVAYUR ROUTE 1
MANNARKKAD 2
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 KINASSERI 7.25
1 MANNARKKAD 7.05
2 THENKURUSSI 7.35
2 THACHAMPARA 7.30
3 KODUVAYUR 7.50
3 KALLADIKKODE 7.40
4 PUDUNAGARAM 8.05
4 MUNDUR 7.50
5 TATHAMANGALAM 8.10
5 PUDHUPARIYARAM 7.58
6 ANICODE 8.15
6 OLAVAKKODE 8.00
7 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
7 CHANDRA NAGAR 8.10
CHERPULASSERY 3
8 PUDUSSERY 8.20
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
9 KANJIKKOD 8.25
1 CHERPULASSERY 7.00
10 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
2 THIRUVAZHIYODE 7.15



3 SREEKRISHNAPURAM 7.20
PALAKKAD(STADIAM) 4
4 KADAMPAZHIPURAM 7.25
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
5 PERINGODE 7.35
1 KOTTAI 7.25
6 KONGAD 7.40
2 POODUR 7.35
7 MUNDUR KOOTTUPATHA 7.50
3 KODUMTHIRAPULLI 7.40
8 PUDHUPARIYARAM 7.58
4 MERCY COLLEGE 7.50
9 OLAVAKKOD 8.00
5 MISSION SCHOOL 8.00
10 CHANDRANAGAR 8.10
6 HEAD POST OFFICE- STADIUM 8.05
11 PUDUSSERY 8.20
7 KALMANDAPAM 8.10
12 KAJIKKOD 8.25
8 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
13 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50

















NENMMARA 5
MALAMPUZHA 6
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
SI NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 NENMMARA 7.15
1 ANAKKAL (VELANPOTTA) 7.15
2 VITHANASSERY 7.25
2 MALAMPUZHA DAM 7.20
3 VETTEKKAD 7.30
3 FANTACY PARK 7.30
4 KOLLENGODE 7.40
4 MALAMPUZHA ITI(MANDHAKKDE) 7.40
5 OTTARA 7.45
5 AKATHETHARA 7.45
6 VADAVANNUR 7.50
6 SAI JUNCTION(PUTHIYA PALAM,NELLIKADE) 7.50
7 KARIPODE 7.55
7 MANALI 7.55
8 CHITTUR 8.15
8 PUDUSSERY 8.10
9 NATTUKAL 8.25
9 BEML 8.20
10 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
10 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50





















OTTAPALAM 7
VADAKKENCHERRY 8
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 OTTAPALAM 6.55
1 VADAKKENCHERRY 7.20
2 LAKKIDI 7.10
2 MANGALAM 7.30
3 PATHRIPALA 7.15
3 ERATAKULAM 7.40
4 MANKARA 7.20
4 GAYATHRI JUN 7.45
5 PARLI 7.40
5 CHITHALI 7.50
6 KALLEKKAD 7.45
6 VELLAPARA 7.55
7 MERCY COLLEGE 7.50
7 VADKUMURI 8.05
8 GHANI HONDA 7.55
8 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
9 PUDUSSERY 8.20



10 KANJIKKOD 8.25
KANNANUR 10
11 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME




1 KANNANNUR 7.40

KODUMBU 9

2 PATHIKKAL 7.50
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
3 KAZHAPARAMBU 7.55
1 PERUVAMBU 7.25
4 KADUMTHIRUTHI 8.00
2 KODUMBU 7.35
5 CHANDRANAGAR/PIRUVUSHALA 8.05
3 POLUPULLY 7.45
6 KOOTUPATHA 8.10
4 ATHIKODE,CHITTUR 7.50
7 POLY 8.15
5 ANICODE 8.00
8 PARA/ELAPULLY 8.20
6 HOSPITAL JN, CHITTUR 8.15
9 ATHIKODE 8.35
7 MANCHIRA 8.20
10 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
8 NATTUKAL 8.25



9 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50











VANDITHAVALAM 11




SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME



1 KAMBARATHICHALLA 7.15



2 PATTANCHERY 7.40



3 KOOMANKADU 7.45
ALATHUR 13
4 VANDITHAVALAM 7.50

BOARDING POINT TIME
5 VILAYODI 8.00
1 ALATHUR JN 7.30
6 CHITTUR 8.10
2 KUZHALMANNAM 7.50
7 NATTUKAL 8.25
3 KANNADI 7.55
8 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
4 YAKKARA 8.00




5 PUDUSSERY 8.20
PUTHUNAGARAM 12
6 KANJIKKOD 8.25
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
7 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
1 PERUVAMBU 7.35



2 PUDUNAGARAM 7.45
KUNISSERI 14
3 CHITTUR 8.00
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
4 MANJIRA 8.10
1 ALATHUR JN 7.10
5 NATTUKAL 8.20
2 KUNISSERI 7.15
6 KOZHIJAMAPARA 8.25
3 PALLAVOOR 7.20
7 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
4 OZHUVUPARA 7.25




5 PALLASSENA 7.35
OLAVAKKODE 15
6 THAMARAPADAM 7.40
SL.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
2 KARIPOD 7.45
1 NSS ENGINEERING COLLEGE 7.30
3 PUDUNAGARAM 7.50
2 RAILWAY COLANI JUN( OLAVAKKODE) 7.40
4 TATHAMANGALAM 7.55
3 OLAVAKKODE 7.50
5 ANICODE 8.15
4 OTUKAMBANI 7.55
6 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50
5 JANIMEDU 8.00



6 CHUNNABUTHARA 8.05



7 VICT-COLLEGE-PKD 8.10



8 KOPPAM 8.15



11 KANJIKKOD 8.25



12 AHALIA ENGG COLLEGE 8.50