Transportation

The boarding points and pick-up timings of the various buses are given below.

KODUVAYUR (BUS 1)
BOARDING POINTTIME
KINASSERI7.25
THENKURUSSI7.35
KODUVAYUR7.50
PUDUNAGARAM8.05
TATHAMANGALAM8.10
ANICODE8.15
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
MANNARKKAD (BUS 2)
BOARDING POINTTIME
MANNARKKAD7.05
THACHAMPARA7.30
KALLADIKKODE7.40
MUNDUR7.50
PUDHUPARIYARAM7.58
OLAVAKKODE8.00
CHANDRA NAGAR8.10
PUDUSSERY8.20
KANJIKKODE8.25
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
CHERPULASSERY (BUS 3)
BOARDING POINTTIME
CHERPULASSERY7.00
THIRUVAZHIYODE7.15
SREEKRISHNAPURAM7.20
KADAMPAZHIPURAM7.25
PERINGODE7.35
KONGAD7.40
MUNDUR KOOTTUPATHA7.50
PUDHUPARIYARAM7.58
OLAVAKKOD8.00
CHANDRANAGAR8.10
PUDUSSERY8.20
KANJIKKODE8.25
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
PALAKKAD STADIUM (BUS 4)
BOARDING POINTTIME
KOTTAI7.25
POODUR 7.35
KODUMTHIRAPULLI7.40
MERCY COLLEGE7.50
MISSION SCHOOL 8.00
HEAD POST OFFICE – STADIUM8.05
KALMANDAPAM8.10
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
NENMMARA (BUS 5)
BOARDING POINTTIME
NENMMARA7.15
VITHANASSERY7.25
VETTEKKAD7.30
KOLLENGODE7.40
OTTARA7.45
VADAVANNUR7.50
KARIPODE7.55
CHITTUR8.15
NATTUKAL8.25
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
MALAMPUZHA (BUS 6)
BOARDING POINTTIME
ANAKKAL (VELANPOTTA)7.15
MALAMPUZHA DAM7.20
FANTACY PARK7.30
MALAMPUZHA ITI (MANDHAKKDE)7.40
AKATHETHARA7.45
SAI JUNCTION (PUTHIYA PALAM, NELLIKADE)7.50
MANALI7.55
PUDUSSERY8.10
BEML8.20
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
OTTAPALAM (BUS 7)
BOARDING POINTTIME
OTTAPALAM6.55
LAKKIDI7.10
PATHRIPALA7.15
MANKARA7.20
PARLI7.40
KALLEKKAD7.45
MERCY COLLEGE7.50
GHANI HONDA7.55
PUDUSSERY8.20
KANJIKKODE8.25
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
VADAKKENCHERRY (BUS 8)
BOARDING POINTTIME
VADAKKENCHERRY7.20
MANGALAM7.30
ERATAKULAM7.40
GAYATHRI JUNCTION7.45
CHITHALI7.50
VELLAPARA7.55
VADKUMURI8.05
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
KODUMBU (BUS 9)
BOARDING POINTTIME
PERUVAMBU7.25
KODUMBU7.35
POLUPULLY7.45
ATHIKODE, CHITTUR7.50
ANICODE8.00
HOSPITAL JN., CHITTUR 8.15
MANCHIRA8.20
NATTUKAL8.25
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
KANNANUR (BUS 10)
BOARDING POINTTIME
KANNANNUR7.40
PATHIKKAL7.50
KAZHAPARAMBU7.55
KADUMTHIRUTHI8.00
CHANDRANAGAR / PIRUVUSHALA8.05
KOOTUPATHA8.10
POLY 8.15
PARA / ELAPULLY8.20
ATHIKODE8.35
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
VANDITHAVALAM (BUS 11)
BOARDING POINTTIME
KAMBARATHICHALLA7.15
PATTANCHERY7.40
KOOMANKADU7.45
VANDITHAVALAM7.50
VILAYODI8.00
CHITTUR8.10
NATTUKAL8.25
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
PUTHUNAGARAM (BUS 12)
BOARDING CAMPUSTIME
PERUVAMBU7.35
PUDUNAGARAM7.45
CHITTUR8.00
MANJIRA 8.10
NATTUKAL8.20
KOZHINJAMPARA8.25
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
ALATHUR (BUS 13)
BOARDING POINTTIME
ALATHUR JN7.30
KUZHALMANNAM7.50
KANNADI7.55
YAKKARA8.00
PUDUSSERY8.20
KANJIKKODE8.25
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
KUNISSERI (BUS 14)
BOARDING POINTTIME
ALATHUR JN7.10
KUNISSERI7.15
PALLAVOOR7.20
OZHUVUPARA7.25
PALLASSENA7.35
THAMARAPADAM7.40
KARIPOD7.45
PUDUNAGARAM7.50
TATHAMANGALAM7.55
ANICODE8.15
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50
OLAVAKKODE (BUS 15)
BOARDING POINTTIME
NSS ENGINEERING COLLEGE7.30
RAILWAY COLONY JN.(OLAVAKKODE)7.40
OLAVAKKODE7.50
OTUKAMBANI7.55
JANIMEDU8.00
CHUNNABUTHARA8.05
VICTORIA COLLEGE-PKD8.10
KOPPAM8.15
KANJIKKODE8.25
AHALIA CAMPUS8.50