Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/lb6prgwc0tyh/public_html/ahalia.ac.in/wp-content/themes/esotera/includes/loop.php on line 324

Cultural

The students of ASET actively participate in the arts and cultural events at the college-level, campus-wide events and at the University level.

What’s New

English Essay Writing Competition by Mech. Dept.
An english essay writing competiton for higher secondary students has been organised …
Malayalam Poetry Competition by ECE Dept.
The Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Ahalia School of Engineering and …
Arjun S. Wins Sing & Win Competition
Arjun S. (S8 CE) of Ahalia School of Engineering and Technology has …
Thrayambaka – Arts Fest
Arjun S. wins at Ahalia Arts Fest
Fourth year Civil Engineering student, Arjun S. (2016-20 batch) has secured the …
Mrudula R. is Ahalia Malayali Manka 2019
Ahalia Malayali Manka competition was conducted on 1 November 2019 in Ahalia …
Anagha K. P. wins at ASET Arts Fest 2019
Anagha K. P. (2017-21 batch) has won the second prize for Step …
College Day – 2019
Ahalia School of Engineering and Technology celebrated the college day for the …
Arjun S. wins at PETRICHOR
Arjun S. (2016-20 batch), final year student of Civil Engineering, has won …
Akhilash Varghese and Tony Titus Win Third Prize in Ganamela, A-Zone Competition
Mr. Akhilash Varghese and Mr. Tony Titus (2012-16 batch) of Civil Engineering …
ASET Students Participate in Mappilapattu, A-Zone Competition
Mr. Muhammed Anees K., Ms. Ansena A., Ms. Vandana Suresh, Ms. Divya …
Ansari K. Zeeshan win First Prize in Online Poster Competition (Malayala Manorama)
Mr. Ansari K. Zeeshan (2012-16 batch) of Computer Science and Engineering Department …
Muhammed Rafeeq Wins Third Prize in ‘Arabanamuttu’
Mr. Muhammed Rafeeq (2013-17 batch) of the Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department …
Adams J. P. Varghese and Shailesh Kumar K. Win Third Prize in ‘Ganamela’
Mr. Adams J. P. Varghese and Mr. Shailesh Kumar K. of (2012-16 …
ASET team Wins Second Prize in Band Melam
Computer Science and Engineering team (2013-17 batch) comprising of Ms. Ashika Ramesh, …
Sandeep Jayakumar wins Third Prize in Tabala Competition
Sandeep Jayakumar (2013-17 batch) of Computer Science and Engineering Department has won …
Sarath V. M. Wins Second Prize In Pencil Drawing in A-Zone competition
Mr. Sarath V. M. (2012-16 batch) of the Mechanical Engineering Department has …
Nimisha K. Wins First Prize in ‘Story Telling’
Ms. Nimisha K. (2013-17 batch) of Electronics and Communication Engineering Department has …

For a full list of events, please visit the Archives.